Privacy Policy

DE-RISK Privacy Policy

DE-RISK: the adoption of Local Flexibility Markets to unlock the safe and reliable mass deployment of Renewable Energy System

KVKK Approval Form

Approval Form

I will willingly disclose my personal data to WEglobal Consulting Company, the contractor of the DE-RISK Project with contract number 10107551 within the scope of the European Union’s Horizon Europe Program; my personal data that I disclose with my free will to be processed in the light of the information contained in the Clarification Text on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and the “Privacy Statement” prepared in accordance with the European Union General Regulation on Data Protection, I hereby give my explicit consent, being informed and informed in a manner that does not leave any room for hesitation, to be stored and shared with the institutions and persons specified in the Clarification Text and “Privacy Statement” in case of actual requirements based on legal or service and/or business relationship.

Name-Surname:

Date:

Signature:

Link: https://www.kvkk.gov.tr/Icerik/4185/6698-Sayili-Kisisel-Verilerin-Korunmasi-Kanununun-Amaci-ve-Kapsami

DE-RISK / TR / KVKK

DE-RISK: Yenilenebilir Enerji Sistemlerinin Güvenli Ve Güvenilir Kitlesel Konuşlandırılmasının Kilidini Açmak Için Yerel Esneklik Piyasalarının Benimsenmesi

KVKK Onay Formu

ONAY FORMU

Avrupa Birliği’nin Ufuk Avrupa Programı kapsamındaki 10107551 sözleşme numaralı DE-RISK Projesi’nin yüklenicisi olan WEglobal Danışmanlık A.Ş.’ye kişisel verilerimi tamamen özgür irademle açıklayacağıma; özgür irademle açıkladığım kişisel verilerimin aşağıdaki linkte yer alan 6698 Sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu Uyarınca Kişisel Verilerin İşlenmesi ve Korunması Hakkında Aydınlatma Metninde ve Avrupa Birliği Genel Veri Koruma Tüzüğü uyarınca hazırlanan “Gizlilik Bildirimi (Privacy Statement)” içinde yer alan bilgiler ışığında işlenmesi, saklanması ve kanuni ya da hizmete ve/veya iş ilişkisine bağlı fiili gereklilikler halinde Aydınlatma Metni’nde ve “Gizlilik Bildirimi (Privacy Statement)”nde belirtilen kurum ve kişilerle paylaşılması hususunda tereddüde yer vermeyecek şekilde aydınlatılmış ve bilgi sahibi olarak açık rızamla onay veriyorum.

Ad-Soyad:

Tarih:

İmza:

Link: https://www.kvkk.gov.tr/Icerik/4185/6698-Sayili-Kisisel-Verilerin-Korunmasi-Kanununun-Amaci-ve-Kapsami